Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2017 CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. The Junior Goats are on hiatus for 2017 and will be back in 2018.

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1111005151853301155
2Curtin Rugby1174026521946331
3Rockingham116502682662630
4Mandurah1156027725126626
5ARKs11461254256-2725
6Kwinana11452165292-127222
7Perth Irish11371159287-128014
8Swan Suburbs11182114261-147210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1110104461063401050
2Mandurah111010423863371050
3Bunbury1164124322320430
4ARKs11650254262-8226
5Curtin Rugby11371136227-91317
6Rockingham11380179361-182315
7Southern Lions #211380171260-89214
8Perth Irish1129092419-32719
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo11101052366457949
2Cottesloe11101040561344848
3Nedlands11740395134261634
4Kalamunda11650331192139630
5Palmyra11650283141142529
6Southern Lions11281103364-261212
7Curtin Rugby1119117594-57717
8Swan Suburbs11110030535-50515
picture unavailable
24 Jun - Daniel Sampson is on 47 games!!
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Game Day Tomorrow! 2.20pm kick off for Curtin Irish Womens vs Southern Lions @ Success 12.30pm kick off for Champ Bs vs Southern Lions @ Home 1.50pm kick off for Champ As vs Kwinana @ Home
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Do your research people - it's Quiz time. Join us in July for the annual Goats Quiz Night. Doors open 7.30pm, 1st question @ 8.30pm sharp. Cost: $10 entry per person. Get a table of 8 for $80 - what a bargin... :) Prizes for best dressed, best team name and of course, the winners of the quiz. Bar available for drinks (please no BYO drinks) but BYO table snacks (recommendations of 'brain food' are hummus dip, celery and carrot, LSA mix and guarana).
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
9 Jun - Timmy Pocock: Get around it Friends of the Goat 🐐 if you havent done so already, please RSVP by clicking "attending" on the event page - would be a massive help so we can cater correctly for the numbers 👍 hope to see you there!
picture unavailable
6 Jun - CURTIN IRISH LADIES MID SEASON TEAM BUILDING DAY
picture unavailable
1 Jun - Daniel Sampson: If your heading to the force on Saturday night you've used for freebie already, use the this code "WFCURTIN23" on ticketmaster for 20% off
picture unavailable
1 Jun - Daniel Sampson: Anyone going to force game Saturday night there is a 2 for 1 voucher in the entertainment book - only catch is you can't buy your ticket at the ground - have to get it at Ticketmaster before the game - its ticket F40. 🍻
picture unavailable
31 May - Come along to the inaugural Curtin Rugby Racing Night! Full of fun and excitement, punting and people legitimately saying that they can read the form (in fake races), this event will be bound in class and tact. Guided by 'Race Nights Australia', all races will be accompanied with commentary, bookies, racing slips and 'fun money'. Cost: $20 at the door (please pay cash). Food: hhaaawwwtttt beef and gravy rolls available at $5. Dress attire: Race Day (how ever you like it - fascinators, skate shoes with white sunnies, white tie and cheap black tuxedo, etc.). Venue: Claremont Showgrounds Members Lounge (entry through Gate 1). Save the date!
picture unavailable
27 May - Jonathan Logie: Vic Park Hotel tonight for beers if anyone is keen.
picture unavailable
18 May - This is WA Championship Rugby! Proudly presented by Vayda Sports. Come watch this weekend!! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mg35xMqgda8
picture unavailable
18 May - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
18 May - Reminder: Due to the inclement weather forecasted for Saturday the scheduled Ladies' Day event has unfortunately been postponed 😢😢. New date to be advised. Apologies for any inconvenience.
picture unavailable
16 May - Save our Force by supporting our Force - Get to the game this Saturday!
picture unavailable
10 May - Match Report for Curtin Irish Ladies vs Cottesloe Ladies
picture unavailable
8 May - Kristin Fairbairn: Massive congratulations to Adrian Costello for winning the haircut/style by Mhicca King!!! And a thank you to all Goats who have supported me on this journey!! You're all legends and it is much appreciated ❤️. Taking all recommendations for costellos new hair-do here..
picture unavailable
6 May - Philip Whittington: Up the goats! Beating prem clubs in their own backyard!!
picture unavailable
5 May - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
5 May - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
3 May - Curtin University Rugby cordially invites you to Ladies Day 2017! This premium event showcases the appreciation of our beloved wives, girlfriends, mothers (including in-laws) and other loved ones, and will also celebrate the success of our Curtin Irish Womens Team. Tickets can be purchased on the day. The cost is $40 and will grant ticket holders with: - Food (canapes) - Drinks (cider, beer, wine and 'sparkling wine' - as any classy lady will tell you that you can only call it champage if it's from that region of France) - Be in the draw to win a beauty hamper valued at $250.00 Food trucks will also be available. We look forward to hosting this event and seeing you there!
picture unavailable
1 May - Sean Chinnery: Thanks to the trainer that looked at my ankle after the baba v curtin game. What everyone thought was minor injury turned out to be a small fracture and I wouldn't have found out if he didn't recommend I get it xrayed . Thanks guys.
picture unavailable
27 Apr - Special Guests "Natural Choice" from Waterford will be at Goatland tonight at 6.30pm. Come along and gain information on how you can maximise your athletic potential as well as see and taste some products. [Insert pun] Come down to pre-training to try some...(drum roll... ... ...) pre-trainer! 😂😂😂
picture unavailable
27 Apr - Club Sponsor Goodlife Cannington have the below offers for all you guys wanting to get fit as! 12 Month All Club Active Plus: Normally $19.95 Per Week- Now 16.96 Per Week. 28 days free & a free PT session(Worth $60). Promo Code: april https://oc.debitsuccess.com/DDR/… 18 Month Home Club - Cannington Only: Normally $16.95 per week- now $13.95 Per Week. 28 days free & a free PT session(Worth $60). Promo Code: april promo https://oc.debitsuccess.com/DDR/… All memberships do have a one off fee of $99, any questions contact Brian Murray brian.murray@goodlife.com.au
picture unavailable
25 Apr - REMINDER: no training scheduled for ANZAC Day. Lest we forget.
picture unavailable
21 Apr - Hayden Brown: #goatsontour #1100metershigh
picture unavailable
18 Apr - Round 4 sees Curtin Irish play against competition heavyweights, Cottesloe. The game will be played 'under the stars', with kick off at 7.30pm. Come down and show your support!

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT