Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

CU Rugby started a Womens Rugby team in 2015. Join them in 2016 for even bigger and better things.

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls, with the Goats fielding teams from Under 6 to Under 10.

Show me »

Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Rockingham1818009861328541688
2Southern Lions1814316291894401270
3Mandurah1811616873273601258
4Curtin Rugby1898138535035947
5Swan Suburbs181080422431-9747
6Perth Irish185121275559-284527
7ARKs183150207898-691113
8Bunbury13013078658-58000
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1815304772002771272
2Mandurah1815304321552771171
3Rockingham1813504141472671365
4Curtin Rugby181170365245120953
5ARKs188100277301-24739
6Bunbury185130286495-209525
7Perth Irish185130198456-258424
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Kwinana161420470873831268
2Cottesloe161240345142203856
3Southern Lions1611503211861351155
4Curtin Rugby16790234325-91533
5University164120168403-235420
6Associates33001012972214
7Palmyra30301481-6700
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo161600569325371478
2Kalamunda1613304821193631365
3Cottesloe161420429139290864
4Palmyra169705262762501046
5Southern Lions16871413313100943
6Perth-Bayswater16880391178213941
7ARKs16691359370-11733
8Swan Suburbs16313086788-702214
9Curtin Rugby16214093733-640311
picture unavailable
26 Sep - Happy Birthday Jeremiah "Barry" Walsh!!
picture unavailable
2 Sep - Roy Barnett: Off season relaxation techniques suggestion 1:
picture unavailable
3 Sep - Timmy Pocock: Feels like the night before Christmas - cant wait to see Brendan "mudguts" Flemming get smoked #under30over30
picture unavailable
3 Sep - Only 3 more days until we wrap up season 2016! We've got a big Saturday planned and it kicks off 12noon with the under 30s vs over 30s. Word is that it'll be quite the game, with minimal grubbiness, hospital passes and fermented wines. The game will wrap up, hands will shake, banter most definitely dished out and then the focus will shift to glamming up before attending the Awards Night. All are welcome to take part in the day. Please head to the events day for more info on the Awards Night.
picture unavailable
31 Aug - Hayden Brown: Looking forward to seeing everyone who is keen to play this Saturday! Remember game starts at 12 so can we all be there by 11.45 at the latest Cheers Brownie
picture unavailable
27 Aug - Hayden Brown: Fellow goats Looks like it will be a 10 a side match so here are the team lists and guidelines/rules for the up coming unders and overs match. The game will be potentially 4 15 minute quarters with a 5 minute break in between each. The bar will be open upon arrival and the girls Uni games sevens team will be providing a bbq to fundraise money for their trip. Referee: Craig Tulloch. (Strongly encourages bribery and I hear he is a huge Bieber and nickelback fan who supports the Waikato Chiefs) All decisions made by the ref are final. Any back chat will incur a shot of goon port or something of the like, as will any penalties conceded to the corresponding player. There will be a compulsory port scull at the half time quarter for every player which will be policed by the team captains. Time: 12pm sharp Under 30s team: Manager/port runner: Chris the toucan adams Russell Robbie Fulton Alex cousins Elliot Daniel Kristen banger fairburn Cailin Henry graham (captain) Brendan the turtle 2.0 Fleming Bart zwart Gareth Terry Jack napier Over 30s team Manager/port runner: Heath I tackled a knee with my head Anderson Rhys Edwards Brownie Cashy Stephan Austin Khayl Nate dogg (captain) Colin "going for the salt and pepper look" Faulkner Brian the raging Scotsman Patterson Marty the turtle 1.0 Slabber Adrian the ring burner King Costello Vivienne smith Roddy Wilco If anyone else is keen to play flick me a message. See you all there!
picture unavailable
24 Aug - Dry clean that dress and suit and polish those shoes folks, Goats Awards is only 10 days away. Partners, friends and sponsors are all welcome so spread the word folks and let's celebrate in style
picture unavailable
23 Aug - Hayden Brown: Hi all, Under 30s over 30s is on on the 3rd of September (the day of our prize giving) at 12pm. For those of you who haven't participated in this before it is basically a fun game split Into two teams, anyone under 30 in one team and anyone over 30 in the other. It's a great way to get everyone together before the awards night and possibly settle some scores on the field from the season! The club has purchased a nice new bbq for us to test run afterwards/during the day and the bar will be open before, during and afterwards. Cheers Brownie
picture unavailable
19 Aug - Thanks everyone for a mighty season!! Let's close it out in style at 2016 Goats Awards night on 3 September. Get excited!
picture unavailable
19 Aug - Daniel Sampson: Hey guys and girls, If you have any videos or photos from the season can you send them to me in a message or alternatively email me ianpurpie@hotmail.com. Would like a good showing for the awards night cheers!
picture unavailable
15 Aug - Curtin University Rugby added an event.
picture unavailable
13 Aug - Greg Jaeckel: Not the way any of our teams wanted to finish the season, but 3 teams in finals during a rebuilding year is nothing to be ashamed of Thanks for all our supporters making the trip to Mandurah and cheering for us
picture unavailable
13 Aug - It's game day people. Semi final time @ Oakmont Reserve, Meadow Springs. C's kickoff @ 3.10pm v Kwinana. B's kickoff @ 1.30pm v Southern Lions. A's kickoff @ 3.20pm v Rockingham. Come down and support your GOATS!
picture unavailable
13 Aug - Rhys Edwards: All grades believe this and take into today's matches.
picture unavailable
12 Aug - Curtin University Rugby added an event.
picture unavailable
12 Aug - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
12 Aug - Matthew Vaughan-Davies: While people are catching Pikachu's in Perth.. Im catching Honey Badgers in Rio
picture unavailable
11 Aug - 3rd of September - save the date It's the Curtin Rugby 2016 Awards night and everyone is welcome. Giddy up!!
picture unavailable
9 Aug - Here we go Goats, all three men's grades are in the finals!! But the work is not done. Get yourself down to training and let's make it count!! #curtinrugby #goatsforlife
picture unavailable
6 Aug - Nathan Hewett: Scores??
picture unavailable
3 Aug - Big day at Goatland this Saturday folks. Family day is on, it's our last home game of the season plus the mighty Knackered Goats are taking on the UWA Infinties under lights in what will be a mesmerising tussle. Then it's up to the Clubhouse to wrap up the season and celebrate the year. So come along Saturday and get your Goat on one last time!! #everybodywelcome #isgoatisgood
picture unavailable
3 Aug - A massive congratulations goes out to the Curtin GOATs Womens Rugby Team on their maiden win this evening. What a way to end a season! From the looks of the team and coaching staff in the photo, the win meant alot and it is a credit to the efforts of all involved. Nice work ladies!
picture unavailable
2 Aug - El Dan: Good luck to the Ladies for their last match of the year tonight! 🐐🏉
picture unavailable
1 Aug - Get along to the Goats Family Day this coming Saturday! Everybody welcome so spread the word!
picture unavailable
31 Jul - Don't forget and don't miss out - GOATS Family Day. See - https://www.facebook.com/events/804124629723554/
picture unavailable
29 Jul - Get excited folks, it's only 1 week until Family day. There is going to be fun and games for everyone plus a big old party in the evening to wrap up the season. So spread the word, everyone is welcome! Go the Goat!

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2016 - GO THE GOAT