50 Years!

The Goats are celebrating 50 years since we started back in 1969! Get your tickets here.

Show me »

Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2019 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe11920388134254844
2Nedlands11920477197280642
3University11830391223168537
4Wanneroo11830346178168537
5Wests-Scarborough1183037130071436
6Associates11650338237101731
7Palmyra11650314207107630
8Kalamunda1156032826464626
9Southern Lions11650277305-28125
10ARKs11560296398-102222
11Joondalup1138034528857618
12Coastal Cavaliers11290233332-99412
13Perth-Bayswater11290185451-266210
14Curtin Rugby11011056831-77500
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe111100549166383650
2Palmyra11920514199315844
3Coastal Cavaliers11830396234162436
4Wests-Scarborough11740313200113735
5Kalamunda11740397257140634
6Nedlands11641361238123430
7Southern Lions11650418308110529
8University11650371257114327
9Associates1156026321548525
10Joondalup1156032823791424
11Perth-Bayswater11371273354-81317
12Wanneroo11380285308-23315
13ARKs110110151689-53811
14Curtin Rugby11011018975-95700
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands11110049287405953
2Wanneroo111001583555281052
3Cottesloe11821388129259741
4Joondalup11821311109202741
5ARKs1174032126160634
6Wests-Scarborough115512312301527
7Perth-Bayswater11560240294-54323
8Coastal Cavaliers11470275289-14521
9University11560259280-21121
10Associates11470259302-43420
11Southern Lions11470228329-101420
12Kalamunda11290232407-175210
13Palmyra11290102257-15519
14Curtin Rugby11011015907-89200
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Kalamunda650127834244426
2Cottesloe650122041179426
3Wanneroo642025357196622
4ARKs624045305-260210
5Curtin Rugby615030239-20915
picture unavailable
17 Jun - Happy Birthday Jon Roberts!!
The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Jon Mackie(248), Josh Jones(48), Sean Hollywood(47)
picture unavailable
16 Jun - Varsity Bar Waterford Wrap Up: Palmyra Rugby Union Club came away with the treats, while the girls had a week off #50yearsagoat 📷 Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
16 Jun - RECRUITMENT 2020 We now have 7 weeks of the season left, with the home and away season finishing on the 3rd of August. Obviously 2019 has been extremely tough and I personally would like to thank you all for your effort, passion, perseverance and leadership. The club has had lots of learnings and experiences from season 2019 both on and off the field, but one of the key learnings was that we need start recruiting earlier and so I am starting recruitment for 2020 season now. To this end I am putting together a recruitment sub committee to drive this process and we are kicking off on Tuesday night after training at 8pm. I hope to think you all are back at the club next season and I would like to have as many club members support and input as poossible. If you want to part of this committee or you feel you have something you can contribute, please feel free to email on Adrianc@gwrgroup.com.au
picture unavailable
16 Jun - Curtin University Rugby shared a post.
picture unavailable
15 Jun - Can’t make today’s games against Palmyra Rugby Union Club? Don’t worry, support the goats from the comfort of your home or while you’re meant to be working on today’s live stream. ⏰ 12:30pm Thirds https://youtu.be/l5UGw-f61Xw ⏰ 1:50pm Reserves https://youtu.be/A2Qu5k5p6DM ⏰ 3:30pm Premiers https://youtu.be/l5UGw-f61Xw
picture unavailable
15 Jun - Get in Quick! TICKETS ON SALE NOW!! http://curugby.com.au/
picture unavailable
14 Jun - In light of recent events throughout the competition, we’re asking all players and supporters to respect the referees. If the referees feel they are being abused, clubs may not be assigned a referee the following week and any players abusing the referees can find themselves being red carded from the game. Without them we would be able to play this game we love. So please be courteous to the referees that look after us. Go hard tomorrow Goats!!!
picture unavailable
14 Jun - Unavailable for the weekend gents, working again, apologies. Go the Goat! Daryl, John J, David.
picture unavailable
12 Jun - Curtin University Rugby added an event.
picture unavailable
12 Jun - 🎉TICKETS ON SALE NOW 🎉 Visit http://curugby.com.au/
picture unavailable
11 Jun - It’s hoodie weather! Get your hands on a jumper or jacket from our apparel partners Vayda Sport and stay warm and dry this winter! https://vaydasport.com/product-category/team-portal/cu-rugby/
picture unavailable
11 Jun - Wet weather rugby is the best rugby! Support the goats down at Palmyra Rugby Union Club this Saturday from 12:30pm, with the Prems kicking off at 3:30pm. Our ladies will enjoy a week off thanks to a bye. #50yearsagoat 📷 Treasured Memories
picture unavailable
11 Jun - SPONSOR SPOTLIGHT: Ascend Physiotherapy Ascend Physiotherapy want to keep you doing the things you are passionate about. And if you are already doing them, they want to help you do them better. They offer the highest quality physiotherapy management to some of the top sporting organisations in WA. From elite athletes to everybody, you’re encouraged you to achieve your peak at Ascend! Plus the best physio and our very own Christal is at Ascend! Thank you Ascend for your continual support!
picture unavailable
10 Jun - Goats Past and Present, 🎉Tickets now on Sale 🎉 for the 50th Anniversary Dinner Everyone welcome #50yearsaGoat
picture unavailable
8 Jun - Varsity Bar Waterford Wrap Up: Perfect rugby weather today as we hosted Coastal Cavaliers across all men’s grades and the Cottesloe Rugby Club Shegulls. We got washed away on the scoreboard today, but we’re going back at it again next weekend! #50yearsagoat
picture unavailable
8 Jun - Free Bledisloe tickets for a few hours of work? Sign me up!!
picture unavailable
6 Jun - SPONSOR SPOTLIGHT: Sealanes Seafood Market Sealanes has been a staple in providing the freshest seafood to Perth homes since 1895 you'll find their logo on the sleeve of the Premier Grade jerseys. Now you can find Sealanes products all over WA, from Fremantle to oil rigs and cruise ships to international markets. Thank you Sealanes for your support for the 2019 season!
picture unavailable
6 Jun - 4th grade in the 80s. Burnie Pacino, Coll Farrel, Don Curnow, Noel Abercrombie, Greg cook, ray Bastow, Ian Lee and the best lines man in the white shirt at the back burt paino
picture unavailable
5 Jun - After training let's have a beer or two. Come on name the players
picture unavailable
5 Jun - Don Curnow added a new photo to Curtin University Rugby's timeline.

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2019 - GO THE GOAT