Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2017 CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. The Junior Goats are on hiatus for 2017 and will be back in 2018.

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1818007882465421789
2Mandurah18117047739879852
3Rockingham181080404385191050
4Curtin Rugby181080446345101848
5ARKs188913903837943
6Kwinana18792305482-177537
7Perth Irish184131269505-236220
8Swan Suburbs181152172507-335210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Mandurah1817106941295651583
2Southern Lions1816206241554691680
3Bunbury18981381405-24745
4ARKs188100404434-30436
5Southern Lions #2187110293351-58432
6Rockingham186120274482-208731
7Perth Irish185130144557-413121
8Curtin Rugby183141171472-301418
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe1817106471035441179
2Wanneroo1815308021186841676
3Palmyra181260434187247957
4Kalamunda181170482269213953
5Nedlands188100481267214941
6Southern Lions185121246504-258527
7Swan Suburbs18216050786-73619
8Curtin Rugby18116120928-90817
picture unavailable
4 Oct - Curtin Rugby seeking Head Coach for 2018
picture unavailable
12 Dec - This is who we are ;-) Turn up the volume! #curugby #curugby2018 https://vimeo.com/161488400?ref=fb-share&1
picture unavailable
12 Dec - Join 'The Club' Curtin Rugby 2018 Sponsorship packages now open. Grab a 💯 Club ticket or step it up by joining the Partnership for guaranteed exposure! #Goats2018
picture unavailable
11 Dec - This Saturday, it's happening again! Another pre-season session to get all you goats back into the swing of things and ready for 2018. Bring a friend and hit attending. All details in the event page.
picture unavailable
6 Dec - Join 'The Club' Curtin Rugby 2018 Sponsorship packages now open. Grab a 💯 Club ticket or step it up by joining the Partnership for guaranteed exposure! #Goats2018
picture unavailable
3 Dec - We didn’t come away with the treats yesterday, but we all had a great load of fun playing some rugby again #curtinrugby #beachbod
picture unavailable
3 Dec - Varsity Bar Beach Touch TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT: Phoenicopteri (L-R) - Josh (c), Benny, Magee, LB, Rhys and Sarah Come support your goats this Saturday at Scarborough Beach from 10am #varsitybeachtouch
picture unavailable
2 Dec - Flamingoats are ready for today. Bring it on! #varsitybeachtouch
picture unavailable
2 Dec - Varsity Bar Beach Touch TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT:Flamingoats (L-R) - Philip (c), Logie, Emma, Maz, Adam, Cashy, Kristin and Richard One more team to be announced. #varsitybeachtouch
picture unavailable
1 Dec - Ran a practice session for the beach Touch teams. You’ve been introduced to the teams , now support them tomorrow. Scarborough Beach, from 10am. Good luck Goats!
picture unavailable
1 Dec - Varsity Bar Beach Touch TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT:Curtin Uni Goats (L-R) - Sampo (c), Nik, Henry, Ewai, Laura, Maria and Ben. Keep posted today for other Curtin teams competing #varsitybeachtouch
picture unavailable
28 Nov - Show your support for WA Rugby. Click attending and hear about the future of rugby in WA first hand. Free shirts for the first 1000 in.
picture unavailable
22 Nov - Great pre-season session this morning out a Kings Park. Be a part of the next one!
picture unavailable
17 Nov - Goats, the first team-building event of the year is here, a run through Kings Park. Are you going to be like Billy Meakes, leading the pack, Jonathon Lance, pacing along and looking fly af in a bucket hat, or Tobias Hoskins, struggling to keep up but still doing your very best. Want to find out? See you on Saturday! Bring a water bottle and a mate to rope into playing next year. Kings Park, meet at the Vietnam Memorial Pavilion at 7am.
picture unavailable
14 Nov - Congratulations to Curtin Rugby sponsors Varsity Bar Waterford for taking out the Best Themed Venue at this years AHA Awards!!
picture unavailable
11 Nov - Nik Machek: 3rd grade backs getting keen to take on some prem grade teams! #goatnation #preseason #legday
picture unavailable
10 Nov - Missing all your rugby friends or just been too lazy? Join Ben next weekend as he leads you and your goat family through Kings Park on a lovely Saturday morning run. Take it from a guy that's improved himself greatly over the years by becoming a goat! All details you need are here! Curtin Rugby Preseason: Win Small Feel free to bring your friends that are looking forward to joing the club for next year too! P.S. We still love Pally ❤️
picture unavailable
7 Nov - It’s the dawning of a new era. Get ready for 2018 goats. Let’s show the premier clubs what we’ve got! Start recruiting your mates for the 2018 season now!!!
picture unavailable
3 Nov - Head Coach Wanted to lead the Goat crusade in 2018 #curugby2018

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT