Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2017 CU Rugby have joined forces with Perth Irish for a super strong side! It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls, with the Goats fielding teams from Under 6 to Under 10.

Show me »

Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Rockingham1818009861328541688
2Southern Lions1814316291894401270
3Mandurah1811616873273601258
4Curtin Rugby1898138535035947
5Swan Suburbs181080422431-9747
6Perth Irish185121275559-284527
7ARKs183150207898-691113
8Bunbury13013078658-58000
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1815304772002771272
2Mandurah1815304321552771171
3Rockingham1813504141472671365
4Curtin Rugby181170365245120953
5ARKs188100277301-24739
6Bunbury185130286495-209525
7Perth Irish185130198456-258424
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Kwinana161420470873831268
2Cottesloe161240345142203856
3Southern Lions1611503211861351155
4Curtin Rugby16790234325-91533
5University164120168403-235420
6Associates33001012972214
7Palmyra30301481-6700
Season 2016
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo161600569325371478
2Kalamunda1613304821193631365
3Cottesloe161420429139290864
4Palmyra169705262762501046
5Southern Lions16871413313100943
6Perth-Bayswater16880391178213941
7ARKs16691359370-11733
8Swan Suburbs16313086788-702214
9Curtin Rugby16214093733-640311
picture unavailable
24 Mar - Game day tonight!!! Pumped!!!!
picture unavailable
22 Mar - History will be made this Saturday. The Curtin Rugby and Perth Irish women's team will officially kick off their season with a epic match against fellow newbies Nedlands, at Nedlands. Come down to support our ladies and let's make women's rugby great!!
picture unavailable
21 Mar - Friday night under lights at Goat land, it begins..... The Goats kick off season 2017!!! Be there and let's make a night of it!! #curugby # goats2017
picture unavailable
20 Mar - Timothy Lloyd Pocock had a crack at the 15 Devil Wing Challenge held down at Varsity Bar in Waterford this evening...he fought valiantly, but unfortunately lost by 1 bit of chook! Just like in all his report cards and races at sports carnivals in school, Timmy won a participation award for his efforts. #varsitybar #participationpocock #15outof10hot #curtinrugby #curtingoats
picture unavailable
20 Mar - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
20 Mar - Discounted fees please! Yep folks, tomorrow March 21st is the last day to get a 10% discount on your rego fees if paid in full. That's $315 for seniors and $252 for students. Jump on it! http://www.curugby.com.au/Register
picture unavailable
19 Mar - Cesar Niarquin: At what Time is the game friday?
picture unavailable
17 Mar - Greg Jaeckel: 3rd grade scratchie for tomorrow for those interested 2pm kick off vs Southern Lions at Southern Lions Be there for 1pm if you want game time
picture unavailable
16 Mar - Good Afternoon Fam, FYI - there will be provisions for completing player registrations at the clubhouse this evening (Dan Sampson, who prefers to be called 'Sampalicious', will have his laptop available). If you are having trouble or have questions about the process - please ask! On another note, I look forward to seeing all my goat brothers and sisters at 6.30pm! Luv Goat 3.0
picture unavailable
13 Mar - Time to start getting fees in Goats! $350 for Seniors and $280 for Students Includes registration, socks and shorts 10% discount if paid in full before March 21 and you also go into the running too win your fees back + a merch pack. Or you can pay just initial registration - $170 by March 23 with balances paid by rounds 3 and 6. Remember if you're not registered you can't take the field! Link to fees page - http://www.curugby.com.au/Register Don't leave it to the last minute!
picture unavailable
10 Mar - Curtin University Rugby shared Curtin Junior Rugby's event.
picture unavailable
9 Mar - Season Launch @ Varsity Bar this Saturday after the scratch match - get on it!
picture unavailable
7 Mar - REGISTRATION DETAILS – 2017 The season is quickly approaching! It is time to get on board and register so that you don’t miss out on playing! There is still time to receive 10% off fees – final date for the discount is 21st March. BREAK DOWN OF FEES Insurance - $170 for all players. This must be paid by the first round (25th March) Further to the insurance payment, there are fees that cover the cost of: Shorts, socks, a polo shirt and club fees. Seniors - $180 (Available to pay in instalments of $100 and $80 – DUE by round 3 & 6) Students - $110 (Available to pay in instalments of $55 – DUE by round 3 & 6) Link to registration: https://rugbylink.resultsvault.com/common/pages/reg/welcome.aspx?type=1&entityid=54050&fl=1&id=16179 If you need any assistance registering, we will have access to register this Saturday, 11th March at the pre-season games. SEE YOU ON THE FIELD!
picture unavailable
6 Mar - Don't forget, tomorrow night is Varsity Bar dinner night! Get on it!
picture unavailable
2 Mar - Goats, March 11 sees all 3 grades playing preseason friendlies against Mandurah (A's and B's) and UWA (C's). The juniors will also doing a recruitment drive in the morning so come along and get involved! Training kicks off at 6.45pm tonight with a BBQ afterwards (word is Timmy Pocock has put on a spread; and has apparently been bringing a cookbook to read at training - bon appetite). Bring a fiver for the feed. Go the Goat!
picture unavailable
2 Mar - Guys Uni is back on, so .....lets make it official with a feed at Varsity Bar at Waterford. Next Tuesday after training - more the merrier - the food is epic!! They are also sponsors of the Goats so lets look after them as they look after us! https://www.facebook.com/varsitywaterford/?ref=br_rs
picture unavailable
28 Feb - Curtin University Rugby shared their event.
picture unavailable
25 Feb - Jack Secher: Where are people watching the 6 nations this evening?
picture unavailable
26 Feb - Geraldton 10s Event page- rsvp on it!!
picture unavailable
23 Feb - The Geraldton 10s is on again folks and yes, the Goats are going! 🐐 Details: Sunday 5 March Cost $160 person Includes your bus trip, accommodation and entry fee. Leave Saturday- come back Monday Anyone is welcome so get on board. If we have enough interest from the Curtin Irish ladies we taking a women's team too!! Any questions contact Elliot 0452 580 992 Get your Gerro Goat on.
picture unavailable
23 Feb - Nigel Moyes: WESTERN FORCE PLAYERS DOWN TONIGHT TO HELP WITH SOME DRILLS - GET ON DOWN BOYS AS AN INTERNATIONAL FLANKER IS COMING - MATT HODGSON :) Matt Hodgson Semisi Masiwera James Verity Amm
picture unavailable
22 Feb - The Western Force are coming to Curtin! Thursday night 6:30 pm plus a BBQ after training 🌭 Be there!!!
picture unavailable
22 Feb - Goats! We will be running a recruitment stall at the Curtin Uni O-Day today. Come down and see us between 12:00pm-4:00pm. All welcome! Prizes up for grabs for new recruits! Refer a friend and you can also go into a draw to win! See you there!
picture unavailable
22 Feb - Jack Secher: Good Afternoon, Before I purchase a bike of gumtree I thought I'd see if anyone was getting rid of one on here? Thanks Jack

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT