Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2017 CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. The Junior Goats are on hiatus for 2017 and will be back in 2018.

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1818007882465421789
2Mandurah18117047739879852
3Rockingham181080404385191050
4Curtin Rugby181080446345101848
5ARKs188913903837943
6Kwinana18792305482-177537
7Perth Irish184131269505-236220
8Swan Suburbs181152172507-335210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Mandurah1817106941295651583
2Southern Lions1816206241554691680
3Bunbury18981381405-24745
4ARKs188100404434-30436
5Southern Lions #2187110293351-58432
6Rockingham186120274482-208731
7Perth Irish185130144557-413121
8Curtin Rugby183141171472-301418
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe1817106471035441179
2Wanneroo1815308021186841676
3Palmyra181260434187247957
4Kalamunda181170482269213953
5Nedlands188100481267214941
6Southern Lions185121246504-258527
7Swan Suburbs18216050786-73619
8Curtin Rugby18116120928-90817
picture unavailable
19 Aug - The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Tai Hawkins(97), Clint Cash(47)
picture unavailable
18 Aug - Curtin University Rugby shared a link.
picture unavailable
16 Aug - Curtin University Rugby shared Shane O'Neill's event.
picture unavailable
15 Aug - Curtin University Rugby shared their event.
picture unavailable
13 Aug - If you are going to the Wallabies v Boks test at NIB, wear your Force shirt. #westernforce2018 #forceforlife
picture unavailable
4 Aug - Friends of Goats Day tomorrow !! 3 games, bouncy castle, mini goats, three legged races, Goanna pulling and the Super Final live! #FriendsofGoats #GoatisGood
picture unavailable
2 Aug - Friends of Goats day is nearly here folks! Its also the last game of the season with the Goats defending the Crubany Cup against Perth Irish Rfc in the mens and both clubs proudly cheering on the mighty Curtin Irish ladies against Southern Lions in the last game of the day. After the matches festivities will continue with up at the clubhouse with some fun games, banter and a epic free feed before the Super Rugby Final screened live at 8:30. We warmly invite Perth Irish Rfc, Southern Lions and all their supporters to join in celebrate the end of the season in style! Giddy up the Goat!! https://www.facebook.com/1133772066664725/photos/gm.261492287684334/1690929037615689/?type=3
picture unavailable
1 Aug - If you've got something on the night of September 2 2017, then ditch it. The best thing happening in Perth this night is the Curtin Rugby Goats Presentation Night 2017. In celebrating another year of rugby in both Womens and Mens grades, Curtin Rugby (#GOATfam) is hosting their last event of 2017 and would love to have you be a part of it. Held at a new venue in the exclusive Members Lounge at Claremont Showgrounds, this is the perfect place for getting get dressed "to the nines" (AKA Formal Dress), to recognise those outstanding players and volunteers, and lastly, dance the night away. Ticket cost = $30 early bird (pay by 26th August), $35 at the door. Early bird paid via direct deposit into Curtin Rugby Bank Account (see also poster page 2). Account Name: Curtin University Rugby Union Football Club Inc. BSB: 016 412 Account Number: 4507 49326. Included items = entry, meal and drink upon arrival! Any dietary requirements please let us know!
picture unavailable
31 Jul - Friends of Goats day this coming weekend at Curtin. Get along for a great fun day out for everyone and let's wrap the regular season up in style! Go the Goat!!
picture unavailable
23 Jul - 46-15 Thanks for coming Rockingham Goatland is on fire! #goatrugby
picture unavailable
23 Jul - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
17 Jul - Friends of Goats day is a way for our Club to show our appreciation to the most deserving of recipients: Sponsors, Partners and Players (past and present). The 2017 season has almost past and we plan on going out on a high note. The Curtin and greater Perth Rugby communities (#GOATfam) are ones to celebrate and as such, we happily invite you to come together, "bring a friend" and be a part of a unique event. The event is free to attend, family-friendly as always and features the following: - Marquee with Bar Facilities; - Food Vans; - Live Music; - Raffles; and - 3 rounds of Women's and Men's Rugby vs. the spirited Perth Irish (Mens) and Southern Lions (Womens) teams... Look forward to seeing you all there. GAME TIMES: Championship B @ 1pm Championship A @ 2.20pm Women's @ 4pm. All action jam packed onto Field 1. Goat xoxo
picture unavailable
17 Jul - Loved the 90's? Love Goats? Off course you do!! Get along to 90's Goats Quiz this coming Saturday!!! Everyone is welcome. It's going to be so rad, no kidding!!
picture unavailable
10 Jul - 2 Weeks until the wisest Quiz of the year! Get your tables organised folks!!
picture unavailable
8 Jul - Game day 2moro! Curtin Irish Womens vs Wanneroo @ Centenary Park, Belmont. 1300hrs. Champ Bs vs Mandurah @ Mandurah. 1230hrs. Champ As vs Mandurah @ Mandurah. 1330hrs. P.S. Bus organised for Mandurah. $15 a head. Get to Curtin Uni @ 1000hrs for a latest 1030hrs departure. 6 spots available so let us know ASAP if you're in like Flynn.
picture unavailable
5 Jul - The Force take on the Rebels this Friday night. Yes we know it's raining but our team in the West is at stake which is worth fighting for. Get along to show the ARU that rugby in WA is here to stay!! #westernforceforever
picture unavailable
5 Jul - Marthin Slabs: Who doesn't like a good Goats Quiz?!
picture unavailable
5 Jul - Feel like a Goats quiz? Get on board!
picture unavailable
30 Jun - Game day 2moro! All away fixtures. Curtin Irish Womens 5.15pm @ Palmyra. B grade 3.30pm @ Bunbury A grade 1.50pm @ Swans Suburb
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Game Day Tomorrow! 2.20pm kick off for Curtin Irish Womens vs Southern Lions @ Success 12.30pm kick off for Champ Bs vs Southern Lions @ Home 1.50pm kick off for Champ As vs Kwinana @ Home
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Do your research people - it's Quiz time. Join us in July for the annual Goats Quiz Night. Doors open 7.30pm, 1st question @ 8.30pm sharp. Cost: $10 entry per person. Get a table of 8 for $80 - what a bargin... :) Prizes for best dressed, best team name and of course, the winners of the quiz. Bar available for drinks (please no BYO drinks) but BYO table snacks (recommendations of 'brain food' are hummus dip, celery and carrot, LSA mix and guarana).
picture unavailable
23 Jun - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
9 Jun - Timmy Pocock: Get around it Friends of the Goat 🐐 if you havent done so already, please RSVP by clicking "attending" on the event page - would be a massive help so we can cater correctly for the numbers 👍 hope to see you there!
picture unavailable
6 Jun - CURTIN IRISH LADIES MID SEASON TEAM BUILDING DAY
picture unavailable
1 Jun - Daniel Sampson: If your heading to the force on Saturday night you've used for freebie already, use the this code "WFCURTIN23" on ticketmaster for 20% off
picture unavailable
10 May - Match Report for Curtin Irish Ladies vs Cottesloe Ladies

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT