50 Years!

The Goats are celebrating 50 years since we started back in 1969! Get your tickets here.

Show me »

Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2019 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Nedlands151320604245359961
2Cottesloe1512304772002771058
3Wests-Scarborough151230593350243755
4University151050487288199747
5Palmyra159604782961821046
6Associates15870478345133840
7Wanneroo1587039129398638
8ARKs15870468525-57537
9Kalamunda1578046341053735
10Joondalup1569047239082933
11Southern Lions15690363521-158125
12Coastal Cavaliers154110350409-59622
13Perth-Bayswater152130260609-349210
14Curtin Rugby150150901093-100300
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe151401708213495866
2Palmyra1511406522793731155
3Kalamunda151140643285358953
4Coastal Cavaliers151140598289309751
5Wests-Scarborough1510504632512121151
6Nedlands151041481265216749
7Joondalup15870507321186638
8Southern Lions1578051443876634
9Associates1578036834622634
10University15690401405-4327
11Wanneroo154110344464-120420
12Perth-Bayswater153102369549-180319
13ARKs151140286914-62826
14Curtin Rugby150150351350-131500
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo151401735936421371
2Nedlands1514106391345051268
3Joondalup1512215521094431161
4Cottesloe151131462187275854
5ARKs1511405743002741054
6Wests-Scarborough15771455332123737
7Coastal Cavaliers15690496354142933
8Associates15690309378-69529
9Perth-Bayswater15690314407-93327
10Southern Lions155100289438-149525
11University155100269468-199121
12Kalamunda154110322566-244319
13Palmyra152130157462-30519
14Curtin Rugby150150151360-134500
Season 2019
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo121020463903731050
2Kalamunda1292144786361947
3Cottesloe12921353107246846
4Curtin Rugby12480148460-312420
5ARKs1239082450-368315
picture unavailable
20 Jul - The following Goats are approaching a milestone!!
Derrin Rodriguez(299), Jon Mackie(249), Benjamin Williams(47), Richard Patterson-Hyde(47), Sean Hollywood(47)
picture unavailable
20 Jul - We look forward to seeing you at rugby today to serve you our popular works burger. The perfect treat after a hard game of rugby. Good luck teams. 👍 Eat=Rite Food Truck We look forward to seeing you at rugby today to serve you our popular works burger. The perfect treat after a hard game of rugby. Good luck teams. 👍 Eat=Rite Food Truck
picture unavailable
18 Jul - 1985 - Now Derrin ‘Roddy’ Rodriguez is running out for his 300th Goat cap!! Get down on Sat for the guard of honour at 12:30pm and clap on the boys as they take on Southern Lions RFC . Then stick around after for our Back to School Party!! #doitforroddy #50yearsagoat
picture unavailable
18 Jul - Big love for Roddy from RugbyWA Get down and form the guard of honour as Derrin Rodriguez runs out for his 300th Goat cap. 12:30pm v Southern Lions RFC at Curtin Uni
picture unavailable
18 Jul - 💰 💰 💰 Free monies available for the club. Help us raise funds simply but going to the next Western Force game on August 9 against Malaysia Valke. Simply get your code word from the club tonight and enter that when purchasing your $10 ticket. $2.50 from every ticket will come back to the club. Vouchers can be redeemed at the gate or online at Ticketmaster with the specific code. 💰 💰 💰 Free monies available for the club. Help us raise funds simply but going to the next Western Force game on August 9 against Malaysia Valke. Simply get your code word from the club tonight and enter that when purchasing your $10 ticket. $2.50 from every ticket will come back to the club. Vouchers can be redeemed at the gate or online at Ticketmaster with the specific code.
picture unavailable
18 Jul - Curtin University Rugby shared a post.
1995 The Daily Goat Pure Gold. #50YearsaGoat Tickets at http://curugby.com.au/
picture unavailable
18 Jul - This weekend we’re hosting Southern Lions RFC at Goatland. Get down at 12:30pm as longtime Goat, Derrin Rodriguez runs out for his 300th game. The ladies are away at Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club Don’t forget to stick around after for our Back to School party!! This weekend we’re hosting Southern Lions RFC at Goatland. Get down at 12:30pm as longtime Goat, Derrin Rodriguez runs out for his 300th game. The ladies are away at Kalamunda Districts Rugby Union Club Don’t forget to stick around after for our Back to School party!!
picture unavailable
17 Jul - Being a club for 50 years means that we got to look it too aye? 🐐👴🏾👴🏼 #50yearsagoat #knackeredgoats #oldgoat
picture unavailable
17 Jul - Curtin University Rugby shared a post.
picture unavailable
16 Jul - Curtin University Rugby shared a post.
2012 Goats v Mandurah Terry Absolon-Jones, Pierre Noel, Stephan LeBlanc and Adrian Costello, Thierry De Chalain keeping it serious on the bench. #50yearsaGoat Tickets at http://curugby.com.au/
picture unavailable
16 Jul - Curtin University Rugby shared a post.
picture unavailable
15 Jul - Curtin University Rugby shared a post.
We’re back! 1995 Yogi, Grunt Whitehead and a fresh faced Jezza Camplin taking on Leeming Murdoch. Glad they brought in lifting a year later! #50yearsaGoat Tickets at http://curugby.com.au/
picture unavailable
14 Jul - Varsity Bar Waterford Round Wrap Up: From the first time we play Joondalup Brothers RUFC in round one, it was a vast improvement, keeping them scoreless in the second half. The ladies had a tough day against Wanneroo Rugby Union Club Insurance Commission of Western Australia #50yearsagoat #beltup Varsity Bar Waterford Round Wrap Up: From the first time we play Joondalup Brothers RUFC in round one, it was a vast improvement, keeping them scoreless in the second half. The ladies had a tough day against Wanneroo Rugby Union Club Insurance Commission of Western Australia #50yearsagoat #beltup
picture unavailable
13 Jul - 🚨 SALE 🚨 Haven’t got your hands on any 50th year merch? Grab it before they’re gone. Limited sizes left. Tickets for the 50th dinner can also be purchased on the Vayda Sport webstore! https://vaydasport.com/product-category/team-portal/cu-rugby/ #50yearsagoat
🚨 SALE 🚨 Haven’t got your hands on any 50th year merch? Grab it before they’re gone. Limited sizes left. Tickets for the 50th dinner can also be purchased on the Vayda Sport webstore! https://vaydasport.com/product-category/team-portal/cu-rugby/ #50yearsagoat
picture unavailable
12 Jul - You know it, don’t forget to do it! #beltup RugbyWA Community Insurance Commission of Western Australia You know it, don’t forget to do it! #beltup RugbyWA Community Insurance Commission of Western Australia
picture unavailable
11 Jul - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
10 Jul - Get down to Vic Park Bunnings this Sunday to support the Perth Rams RUFC as they fundraise to travel for the Purchas Cup in September!! We all love a good Bunnings snag for brekky on a Sunday Saturdays are for Rugby. But Sundays are definitely for sausages! 🌭 The Rams boys will be at Bunnings East Victoria Park this Sunday 14 July from 8am to 4pm. Come down and show us your support in the tastiest way possible! All money raised goes towards our efforts to sending our team over to represent Perth in the Purchas Cup.
picture unavailable
10 Jul - It’s the RugbyWA Community and Insurance Commission of Western Australia #Beltup Round this weekend. We’ve got a long drive up to Joondalup Brothers RUFC remind your teammates to Belt Up in the car before you start her up. You want to be getting hit on the field, not on the way there. It’s the RugbyWA Community and Insurance Commission of Western Australia #Beltup Round this weekend. We’ve got a long drive up to Joondalup Brothers RUFC remind your teammates to Belt Up in the car before you start her up. You want to be getting hit on the field, not on the way there.
picture unavailable
10 Jul - Got your tickets yet? http://curugby.com.au/
Got your tickets yet? http://curugby.com.au/
picture unavailable
9 Jul - Selling 2x VIP hard tickets to the 2019 Bledisloe Cup on the Wallaby Terrace - Exclusive Cat B allocated seats on level 2 terrace - Food and beverage package commences 1.5 pre match and during match - Wine, beer and non alcoholic beverages inclusive - Private Bar and Food facilities - Merchandise item You will be sitting with 4 other All Blacks supporters 😜 Will not seperate tickets - $900 for both, same price paid Selling 2x VIP hard tickets to the 2019 Bledisloe Cup on the Wallaby Terrace - Exclusive Cat B allocated seats on level 2 terrace - Food and beverage package commences 1.5 pre match and during match - Wine, beer and non alcoholic beverages inclusive - Private Bar and Food facilities - Merchandise item You will be sitting with 4 other All Blacks supporters 😜 Will not seperate tickets - $900 for both, same price paid

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2019 - GO THE GOAT