Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2018 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. 2018 will see rounds played at Curtin for the first time!

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1818007882465421789
2Mandurah18117047739879852
3Rockingham181080404385191050
4Curtin Rugby181080446345101848
5ARKs188913903837943
6Kwinana18792305482-177537
7Perth Irish184131269505-236220
8Swan Suburbs181152172507-335210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Mandurah1817106941295651583
2Southern Lions1816206241554691680
3Bunbury18981381405-24745
4ARKs188100404434-30436
5Southern Lions #2187110293351-58432
6Rockingham186120274482-208731
7Perth Irish185130144557-413121
8Curtin Rugby183141171472-301418
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe1817106471035441179
2Wanneroo1815308021186841676
3Palmyra181260434187247957
4Kalamunda181170482269213953
5Nedlands188100481267214941
6Southern Lions185121246504-258527
7Swan Suburbs18216050786-73619
8Curtin Rugby18116120928-90817
picture unavailable
4 Oct - Curtin Rugby seeking Head Coach for 2018
picture unavailable
12 Feb - Congratulations to ex-Goat Kristin Fairbairn on making the Inaugural Western Force Womenโ€™s team. Good luck Kristin ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ
picture unavailable
12 Feb - Preseason has begun so get yourself down there. All new players welcome. 6:30pm every Tuesday Thursday, Edinburgh oval, Curtin Uni. Get there!! #curugby
picture unavailable
8 Feb - ๐Ÿ’ฏ Club and Partnership sponsorship opportunities still available. Get on board and support your local Goats Rugby Club !!
picture unavailable
4 Feb - Right, the Goats think tank got together and this is our animal rugby team. Give us your thoughts! 1-Hippo 2-Goat 3-Grizzly Bear 4-Giraffe 5-Lama 6-Chimpanzee- ongoing debate 7-Hyena 8-Silverback Gorilla 9-Monkey 10-Wolf 11-Cheetah 12-Lion (Female....obviously) 13-Dolphin 14-Ostrich 15-Hawk
picture unavailable
30 Jan - This is Goatland! Pre season still going strong. Every Tuesday and Thursday at Edinburgh Oval, 630pm. #localrugby #rugbywa
picture unavailable
24 Jan - Start your goat journey here. Edinburgh Oval - Goatland Tuesday 16/1 @ 630pm Bring your boots, a mate and a bloody good attitude. This is where your 2018 goat season begins! #curtinuni #curtinrugby #goatland
picture unavailable
23 Jan - Preseason has begun!! All new players welcome. 6:30 at Edinburgh oval, Curtin Uni. Get there!! #curugby
picture unavailable
17 Jan - Curtin University Rugby shared their post.
picture unavailable
16 Jan - GAME ON ! Training Tuesday & Thursday, Edinburgh Oval, 6:30-8 Everyone welcome.
picture unavailable
16 Jan - Curtin University Rugby updated their profile picture.
picture unavailable
13 Jan - Last Saturday pre season session done and dusted. Kudos to Ben Coughlan for organising the sessions. Get in touch with Ben if youโ€™re after a great PT ๐Ÿ‹๐Ÿพโ€โ™‚๏ธ Bring on Goat Season โ€˜18! #beachgoats
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Last of Ben's Pre-Season sessions this Saturday morning. Great way to burn off those Chrissy hams you ate too much of. Great session to bring a mate along to, Woodman Point, be there! https://www.facebook.com/events/316661208825341/
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Is this you? Itโ€™s time to change it. Make sure you register this season, improve your game this year and take pride knowing you donโ€™t pass like this no more.
picture unavailable
4 Jan - Curtin University Rugby shared their post.
picture unavailable
3 Jan - It's here, the final off-season session before we kick back into gear. If you were at the last two, you know what to expect. If you weren't, get down for this. https://www.facebook.com/events/316661208825341/
picture unavailable
2 Jan - Nik Machek: Any flyers or anything made up yet we can pin up or wave at people yet?
picture unavailable
16 Dec - Merry Christmas!!! ๐Ÿ’– ๐Ÿ

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2018 - GO THE GOAT