Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2017 CU Rugby have joined forces with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Junior Rugby

Junior Rugby is open to both boys and girls aged 5+. The Junior Goats are on hiatus for 2017 and will be back in 2018.

Show me »

Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Southern Lions1818007882465421789
2Mandurah18117047739879852
3Rockingham181080404385191050
4Curtin Rugby181080446345101848
5ARKs188913903837943
6Kwinana18792305482-177537
7Perth Irish184131269505-236220
8Swan Suburbs181152172507-335210
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Mandurah1817106941295651583
2Southern Lions1816206241554691680
3Bunbury18981381405-24745
4ARKs188100404434-30436
5Southern Lions #2187110293351-58432
6Rockingham186120274482-208731
7Perth Irish185130144557-413121
8Curtin Rugby183141171472-301418
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Wanneroo981026085175638
2University9810308112196537
3Cottesloe972021276136634
4Cott Wrecking Crew963021915465529
5Nedlands954018314538323
6Associates954017915128323
7Joondalup954020816840222
8Perth-Bayswater945020717334521
9Curtin Rugby9450107124-17420
10Kalamunda9450189244-55420
11Palmyra9450186254-68420
12Wests-Subiaco9360107187-80113
13University #29270130297-167311
Season 2017
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Cottesloe1817106471035441179
2Wanneroo1815308021186841676
3Palmyra181260434187247957
4Kalamunda181170482269213953
5Nedlands188100481267214941
6Southern Lions185121246504-258527
7Swan Suburbs18216050786-73619
8Curtin Rugby18116120928-90817
picture unavailable
11 Nov - Nik Machek: 3rd grade backs getting keen to take on some prem grade teams! #goatnation #preseason #legday
picture unavailable
10 Nov - Missing all your rugby friends or just been too lazy? Join Ben next weekend as he leads you and your goat family through Kings Park on a lovely Saturday morning run. Take it from a guy that's improved himself greatly over the years by becoming a goat! All details you need are here! Curtin Rugby Preseason: Win Small Feel free to bring your friends that are looking forward to joing the club for next year too! P.S. We still love Pally ❤️
picture unavailable
29 Oct - Grand Final: Golden Goattime v Fresh 26-12 Try scorers: Hogg, Crab, Phil, Adam Golden Goat Moment: The whole team turning it around after losing to beat the favourites to take out the tournament. GO THE GOAT 🐐🐐🐐👊🏾👊🏾👊🏾
picture unavailable
28 Oct - Game 3: Golden Goattime v Fresh 38-0 Try scorers: n/a Golden Goat Moment: Young Lochie Costello put in a great midfield kick after a huge linebreak 👶 🏉 Next game: Grand Final
picture unavailable
28 Oct - Game 2: Golden Goattime v UWA 15-7 Try scorers: Hogg, Coughlan, Crabman Golden Goat Moment: Crabman scores the game winner in his return to Curtin 🦀 🏉
picture unavailable
28 Oct - Game 1: Golden Goattime v Rockingham 15-5 Try scorers: Stephane, Cashy, Joyce. Golden Goat Moment: Stephane’s 50m try, featuring mean steps on rocky youngblood 🔥 💃
picture unavailable
28 Oct - Rugby ain’t over for the goats in 2017! Catch the GOLDEN GOAT-TIME tomorrow at the Christchurch Playing fields, Mt Claremont as they score a magnitude of tries. Game times: 10:20 v Killer B’s 11:40 v Vice Chancellors 13:20 v Fresh 14:20 Finals! Here’s your GOLDEN GOAT-TIME: 1. Andrew “Mr March” Lightbody 2. Philip “Captain Grumpy” Whittington 3.Richie “ two dads top deck johannison” Patterson-Hyde 4. Clint “women’s team liaison” cash 5. Jonathan “ 9 or 10” Logie 6. Sensitive New Age Club Captain Tom Joyce 7. Nik “Jump” Machek 8. Tom “interstate marquee player” Neilson 9. Austin “only 2 minute sin bin for 7s” Maugati 10. Lachie “First XV” Hogg 11. Lachie “LGBQYT sensitive” Costelloe 12. Ben van wilder Coughlan the party liaison 13. Sampolicious 14. Adam “🍀”Ansbro 15. Stephane “Benjamin button” Le BLanc See you goats there! 👊🏾🏉🐐 📷 Sampo
picture unavailable
26 Oct - Great session tonight for the Golden Goattime. Come support them this Saturday at Christchurch Playing Grounds from 10am.
picture unavailable
25 Oct - Don’t forget goats, 7s training tonight at 6pm. So if you’re playing this weekend for the “Golden Goattime” or thinking about it, get down. See you there! 🐐🐐
picture unavailable
4 Oct - Curtin Rugby seeking Head Coach for 2018
picture unavailable
6 Jun - CURTIN IRISH LADIES MID SEASON TEAM BUILDING DAY
picture unavailable
10 May - Match Report for Curtin Irish Ladies vs Cottesloe Ladies

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2017 - GO THE GOAT