Play Rugby

Registration is now all online. All members from all grades MUST register before playing.

Show me »

Fixtures

The regular season games for the Goats this year. Check it out to see where the Goats are playing next!

Show me »

Womens Rugby

In 2018 CU Rugby continue as a joint force with the Perth Irish. It's taking off, so get on board!

Show me »

Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Associates181800879937861890
2Curtin Rugby1815306821884941272
3Perth Irish181440467218249864
4Perth-Bayswater181440531292239864
5Kwinana1812606772754021260
6Cottesloe1812604652462191159
7University #216115033132011650
8Wests-Scarborough18990267335-68541
9Joondalup188100334464-130739
10Bunbury187110437497-60937
11Curtin Rugby #2187110281429-148836
12Perth Irish #2186120265388-123630
13Nedlands186120232606-374529
14University182160163644-481412
15Kalamunda182160163699-536210
16Swan Suburbs514048153-10526
Season 2018
TeamPWLDPFPAPDBPT
1Palmyra141400569844851066
2Nedlands141130325152173549
3Kalamunda14851338154184943
4Diva Lionesses1467126123328531
5Cottesloe142120149383-234311
6Curtin Rugby14014041677-63600
picture unavailable
21 Jan - We're already 4 weeks into pre-season training and we're working hard. Playing for the first time in the FMG Premier Grade and celebrating 50 years of Goat, 2019 is going to be a big one! With 3 men's teams (Premier, Reserve and Third Grade), a ladies team and Perth's first all inclusive rugby team, (Perth Rams), we're always on the lookout for new players to join us. So bring a mate or two, doesn't matter if you've played for 20 years or never touched a rugby ball. We're excited for you to join our family. Training will be held each and every Tuesday and Thursday at 6:30pm at Edinburgh Oval. Key Pre-Season Dates: 24/1 - Meet the Coaches and Managers w/ free BBQ & Drinks 2/3 - Clubhouse Busy Bee 9/3 - Season Launch 16/3 - Cockburn 10s Tournament 30/3 - Round One
picture unavailable
18 Jan - πŸŽ‰ CONGRATULATIONS SARAH πŸŽ‰ Our very own Sarah Gardner has made the updated Super W Western Force squad. Go get them Sarah!!!
picture unavailable
17 Jan - Curtin University Rugby updated their profile picture.
picture unavailable
17 Jan - PRAISE THE GOOD LORD πŸ™ŒπŸΎπŸ™ŒπŸΎπŸ™ŒπŸΎπŸ™ŒπŸΎ Shout out to Curtin University you the real MVP
picture unavailable
13 Jan - πŸ“£ TRAINING IS NOW AT 630PM πŸ“£ Going forward from trainings will now be run at 630pm New and old players welcome. Trainings every Tuesday and Thursday, 630pm, Edinburgh Oval
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Curtin University Rugby added a new photo.
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Keep that pre-season fitness going. Wednesday 16th, 6:30pm. πŸ₯Š
picture unavailable
10 Jan - Newly announced Premier Grade Head Coach, Daryl Prince, addressing the group on Tuesday. We’re back at it again tonight at 7pm. Bring your mates πŸ’ͺ🏾
picture unavailable
9 Jan - Goats playing Premier Grade rugby βœ… Pre-season commenced βœ… Premier Grade coach confirmed βœ… Bring on 2019 🐐🐐🐐
picture unavailable
9 Jan - Curtin University Rugby updated their cover photo.
picture unavailable
9 Jan - πŸ‰ 50 Years of Goat 🐐 Come join us as we celebrate 50 years strong πŸ’ͺ
picture unavailable
8 Jan - Making it through pre-season trying like. 🐐🐐🐐 Tonight, 7pm @ Edinburgh Oval infront of Curtin Stadium. All are welcome!
picture unavailable
4 Jan - Top level players wanted! Play Premier Grade Rugby for the Goats in 2019! Premier grade rugby is the next pathway in playing representing rugby in WA. Premier grade feeds into the Perth Spirit for the NRC and then into the Western Force in the Global Rapid Rugby Competition. Join the Goats to kick start your professional rugby career and play against the best in WA. Players from all over Perth and the world are welcome. Training every Tuesday and Thursday at Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni. Pre-season training starts 3 Jan @ 7pm Contact us for for more details.
picture unavailable
4 Jan - What a great turnout at our first training session for the year! There were some tired bodies and the end of it and as usual a few that tasted their meals coming back up. Welcome to all the new faces that came down and welcome back to all the old ones. We’re doing it all again every Tuesday and Thursday at the clubhouse from 7pm. So if you missed out last night, you can still come down and join us. See you there!
picture unavailable
3 Jan - Social grade players wanted! Looking for a centrally located rugby club? Looking to get back into rugby or give it a go for the first time? Get fit and make great new friends while you do it! First day of pre-season training kicks off tonight at 7pm. Training every Tuesday and Thursday at Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni. Contact us for for more details.
picture unavailable
1 Jan - πŸŽ‰ HAPPY NEW YEAR GOATS πŸŽ‰ Pre-season training kicks off this Thursday! Goats old and new are welcome, so come down to Edinburgh Oval and get some rugby back in your life.
picture unavailable
1 Jan - Celebrating 50 years of Goat in 2019. Looking for a centrally located rugby club? Looking to get back into rugby or give it a go for the first time? Looking for a richly diverse club with members from all nationalities and a inclusive team? We’ve got your back! Training every Tuesday and Thursday at Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni. Pre-season training starts 3 Jan @ 7pm Contact us for for more details. Perth Rams RUFC
picture unavailable
29 Dec - Wanting to make those new year resolutions stick? Come play rugby! Make new friends βœ… Get fit βœ… Try a new sport or get back to rugby βœ… Hit people βœ… Get hit βœ… Curtin Uni Goats is the place for you! Premiers to 4th grade, women’s and Perth’s first inclusive rugby team are all based here in a centrally friendly location! Training every Tuesday and Thursday at Edinburgh Oval, Curtin Uni. Pre-season training starts 3 Jan @ 7pm Contact us for for more details. Perth Rams RUFC
picture unavailable
27 Dec - One more week till pre-season kicks off!! Who’s excited? Tag or add your mates to the event page to remind them. New players welcome πŸ™‹πŸΎβ€β™‚οΈ
picture unavailable
25 Dec - Merry Christmas to all Goats! Can’t wait to see you back down for Pre-season training on Thursday 3 January. Enjoy the honey glazed hams and potato salads today!!!!

BIG THANKS to»
our SPONSORS

© 2019 - GO THE GOAT